Nursery admission first list vasant valley school vasant kunj

Nursery admission first list vasant valley school vasant kunj

 

PRE-SCHOOL ( FOUNDATION) 2012
FIRST LIST
TOTAL NUMBER OF SEATS : 90
GENERAL CATEGORY (50%) : 46
NUMBER OF SEATS FOR CHILDREN FROM ECONOMICALLY WEAKER SECTION (25%) : 22
MANAGEMENT QUOTA (20%) : 18
STAFF (5%) : 4
GENERAL CATEGORY
SL. NO.
REG. NO.
CHILD'S NAME
MOTHER'S NAME
TOTAL POINTS
1
1482
AMAIRAA  CHAWLA
MALA  CHAWLA
65
2
271
AMYRA  PASRICHA
PRIYANKA  PASRICHA
65
3
49
AMYRA  PURI
RAMANDEEP  PURI
65
4
1338
ANAYA  GOEL
MISHIKA  GOEL
65
5
1471
ANIKA  SHRINGI
TANIA BHATIA SHRINGI
65
6
392
AVNI  PURI
PALLAVI  PURI
65
7
2770
GUR REHMAT  MAJITHIA
SAVPREET  KAUR
65
8
2958
JEHAAN  MEHTA
SUCHARU  MEHTA
65
9
1736
KAAVYA MUKHERJEE SAHA
MADHURIMA  MUKHERJEE
65
10
157
LEELA  MENON
RAMYA  SUBRAHMANIAN
65
11
1134
NAINA  GOCULDAS
CHARU  GOCULDAS
65
12
2269
NYLAH  DHAWAN
ADITI  DHAWAN
65
13
3111
REANNA  SINGH
RAMAN BIR BINDRA
65
14
186
RIDAH  GHAI
NAGINA  GHAI
65
15
1371
SAHIRA  SARIN
GAURI  SARIN
65
16
132
SAUMYAA  TODI
APARNA  TODI
65
17
1759
SHIVANTIKA  SWARUP
ANJALI  SWARUP
65
18
1145
SIYONA  MUNJAL
POOJA  MUNJAL
65
19
358
TARA NUR DEV
SUPREET JASBIR SINGH
65
20
122
VANNIA  BHATIA
MEGHA PURI BHATIA
65
21
2034
ADVAYA RAJ SAINI
SHIKHA  SAINI
60
22
176
ANGAD  NAGRATH
NAMITA SAWHNEY NAGRATH
60
23
1458
ARAV SHIV KAPOOR
ADITI  KAPOOR
60
24
3075
ARIKI  THAKUR
AARTI  UBEROI
60
25
2222
ARMAN RAI SOOD
PRIYANANKI  SINGH SOOD
60
26
37
DEETYA  
RUCHI  AHUJA
60
27
65
DEVANSH  GUPTA
ARTI  GUPTA
60
28
2137
ESHITA KAPOOR
GAYATRI CHADHA
60
29
1082
GIA KLER BHATIA
NAVLEEN KLER BHATIA
60
30
1062
INIKA GOUR TIRATH
PUJA  GOUR
60
31
75
JAI RAJ MOHAN
RAMONA  JIND
60
32
2093
JALAJ  GROVER
ANEESHA MINOCHA GROVER
60
33
2337
KAVYA MALIK VENUGOPAL
GARIMA  MALIK
60
34
2725
KRISHNASREE  POTHULA
KRISHNA SUBHA  KUSUMA
60
35
2830
MAANYA  AGARWAL
STUTI  AGARWAL
60
36
1780
MOHAK  KUMAR
SHIKHA  KUMAR
60
37
369
NIRVAAN  MANAKTALA
POOJA  MANAKTALA
60
38
1756
NITYA  RATHI
NOOPUR  JHUNJHUNWALA
60
39
2673
NIVEDITA  
NEHA  GANDOTRA
60
40
1101
PRASANN  BATRA
NITI  BATRA
60
41
2349
SHIULI AJOYEVNA GHOSH
SIPRA  GHOSH
60
42
721
SHIVA  SETH
TANYA  SETH
60
43
108
UDAI  RELAN
SAPNA  RELAN
60
44
166
VEDANT  KOTHARI
RAKHEE  KOTHARI
60
45
89
VIR  KAPUR
GEETAYANI  KAPUR
60
46
274
YOHAN  GUPTA
RONITA  GHOSH
60
 
MANAGEMENT QUOTA
SL. NO.
REG. NO.
CHILD'S NAME
MOTHER'S NAME
47
1559
AIZAH  ARORA
RITAKSHI  ARORA
48
2406
ALAIZA ZAIRA ARORA
NATASHA.  ARORA
49
2553
AMAYA PURI BHARADWAJ
SABENA  PURI
50
1762
DEVYAANI  MEHRA
PARUL  MEHRA
51
1769
DEVYAANSH DAANVEIR MEHRA
PARUL  MEHRA
52
333
DHRUV  MADAN
MANISHA VIJAN MADAN
53
5
ISHAAN  SAGAR
PAYAL  SAGAR
54
1554
JANYA  KATHURIA
REETU SHARMA KATHURIA
55
224
KAYA  CHACHRA
EMI  CHACHRA
56
1443
MIRIAM  SIDDIQUI
MUMTAZ PATEL SIDDIQUI
57
1841
PRIYANSHI  SAPRA
DIVYA  SAPRA
58
1709
SAMARA  SHARMA
LAVNEETA KOTHARI SHARMA
59
120
SIYA  SEKHRI
NAMRATA  SEKHRI
60
799
SUVEER  DHINGRA
POOJA  DHINGRA
61
1044
VIJAY KARAN MEHTA
RUCHIKA  MEHTA
62
1065
ZANISH HANISH BHALLA
KANIKA HANISH BHALLA
63
2548
ZARA PURI BHARADWAJ
SABENA  PURI
64
1444
ZAYRA  SIDDIQUI
MUMTAZ PATEL SIDDIQUI
 
STAFF
SL. NO.
REG. NO.
CHILD'S NAME
MOTHER'S NAME
65
1277
SAMARTH  KHOSLA
SUKHDA  KHOSLA
66
548
KYRA  OBEROI
SHRUTI  OBEROI
67
422
DIVYANSHI  BISHT
DEEPA  BISHT
68
916
INAYA  GALA
NEHA SHARMA GALA
 
LIST OF CHILDREN SELECTED UNDER THE EWS/DISADVANTAGED GROUPS CATEGORY SELECTED BY DRAW OF LOTS ON 27TH JANUARY, 2012
SL. NO.
REG. NO.
CHILD'S NAME
MOTHER'S NAME
69
EWSD 294 
 
DHRUV LOHIA
SUNITA LOHIA 
70
EWSD 252 
RISHIK 
SUNITA 
71
EWSD137 
AADI ARMAN JAMES 
DELCINA JAMES 
72
EWSD33 
MOHIT 
KAVITA 
73
EWSD 60 
SRIKANT 
GUDIYA DEVI 
74
EWSD 48
POORVI
SHRUTI KANSAL
75
EWSD122 
YUGANK 
SANGEETA 
76
EWSD 153 
RIDHIMA 
SANGITA
77
EWSD131
YANSH SEHRAWAT 
MANJU SEHRAWAT
78
EWSD322 
ANUSH DUBEY 
 
JANAK DULLARI
79
EWSD98
RITVIK KUMAR 
GEETANJALI
80
EWSD126 
LAXYA KHANNA 
MANJU KHANNA
81
EWSD152 
RITIKA 
SANGITA
82
EWSD238
AYUSH KARNA
MEGHA KARN
83
EWSD324 
NAINA ROY
SUJATA ROY
84
EWSD247 
TANEYA SARDAR 
PARUL SARDAR
85
EWSD54 
CHANDRASHEKAR MISHRA 
RITU MISHRA
86
EWSD241
MD. MIZBA KARIMI 
RUMANA KARIMI
87
EWS272 
ROHIT
HEMLATA
88
EWSD202
ROHAN KUMAR 
PONAM
89
EWSD256 
RANJEET JAISWAL 
JYOTI JAISWAL
90
EWSD197 
ADITYA 
SHEELA